Teachers

Joy Alfonso

Pre-K3 Teacher

  • B.S. Business with a Concentration in Human Resources Management, Northeastern University, Boston, MA
  • 40 hours Department of Children and Families Training

Sydney Atkins

VPK Assistant

  • 40 hours Department of Children and Families Training

Sandye Bendazi

Kindergarten Teaching Assistant

  • B.S. Elementary Education, Florida State University, Tallahassee, FL
  • M.S. Education, Reading Specialist, Florida State University, Tallahassee, FL

Lawanda Caldwell

VPK Teacher

  • B.A. Physical Education
  • 40 hours Department of Children and Families Training

Guyla Carter

Morning Wrap-Around Assistant

  • 40 hours Department of Children and Families Training

Diane Frusco

1st Grade Teacher

  • B.A. Elementary Education, Concordia University, Bronxville, NY

Pam Grat

Lunch Monitor/ Extended Care

  • Working on 40 hours Department of Children and Families Training

Nicole Hemmann

5th Grade Homeroom/Upper Elementary Language Arts

  • B.S. Elementary Education, Concordia University, Seward, NE

Helen Hidremichael

Pre-K3 Teacher

  • 40 hours Department of Children and Families Training
  • Child Development Associate

Kathy Larson

2nd Grade Teather

  • B.S. Elementary Education, Concordia University, Seward, NE

Victoria Lewis

PreK-2/3 Teacher

  • A.A Biblical Theology, Central Florida Bible College
  • B.S. Psychology/Leadership Studies, University of South Florida
  • 40 hours Department of Children and Families Training

Melinda Livingston

Computers Teacher

  • B.S. Biology, Vanderbilt University, Nashville, TN

Ericka Love

Tiny tiger Assistant

  • Working on 40 hours Department of Children and Families Training

Luz Lyons

VPK Assistant

  • 40 hours Department of Children and Families Training

Stephanie Mack

Extended Care

Sue McColan

Library & Elementary Art Teacher

  • B.S. Elementary Education, West Chester University, West Chester, PA

Janice Mitchell

Kindergarten Teacher

  • B.S. Early Childhood / Elementary Education, Auburn University, Auburn, AL

Taylor Meyer

3rd Grade Homeroom/Upper Elementary Science and Social Studies Teacher

  • B.A. Elementary Education, St. Petersburg College

Suzanne Moore

Pre-K3 Assistant

  • 40 hours Department of Children and Families Training

Enedy Perez

VPK Teacher

  • 40 hours Department of Children and Families Training
  • Child Development Associate

Rose Rivera

Kindergarten Assistant/extended Care

Porscha Sims

wrap-Around Teacher

  • 40 hours Department of Children and Families Training

Katrina Villanova

Cubbies Assistant

  • Working on 40 hours Department of Children and Families Training

Katherine Vogel

4th Grade Homeroom/Upper Elementary Math

  • B.S. Elementary Education, Concordia University, Seward, NE

Jeanette Weiss

Lunch Monitor

Jess Zook

1st Grade Assistant